USD
en en English
Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise
Transport
Metro
Hotels (5)

5 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Hotel Restaurant Le Clos

    Hotel Restaurant Le Clos

    Hotel

    Good

    (499 reviews)

    8
    The smoke-free Hotel Restaurant Le Clos Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise is located approximately 6 km from Perdrix Ski Lift and has an indoor swimming pool with a whirlpool.

    starts from

    US$ 96 per one night

  • Auberge De La Petite Ferme, Super-Besse Est, The Originals Relais

    Auberge De La Petite Ferme, Super-Besse Est, The Originals Relais

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (112 reviews)

    8.2
    Auberge De La Petite Ferme, Super-Besse Est, The Originals Relais hotel is located in Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise, 7 km from the Sancy Beehives honey farm, and offers a swimming pool. The hotel features…

    starts from

    US$ 200 per one night

  • Hotel Les Charmilles

    Hotel Les Charmilles

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (196 reviews)

    9
    The 2-star Hotel Les Charmilles Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise has 14 rooms and is located about a 5-minute walk from Maison de Bouchers. Guests who stay at the hotel can park their car on site.

    starts from

    US$ 89 per one night

  • Hostellerie Du Beffroy

    Hostellerie Du Beffroy

    Hotel

    Good

    (123 reviews)

    7.8
    The 3-star Hostellerie Du Beffroy Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise hotel is located nearly 5 minutes on foot from Parc Louis Perrier, offering 9 rooms, Wi-Fi, and private car parking. The hotel is situated…

    starts from

    US$ 100 per one night

  • Le Grand Hotel De Besse

    Le Grand Hotel De Besse

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (209 reviews)

    8.4
    Situated 800 metres from La Couze Pavin, Le Grand Hotel De Besse includes 20 rooms. The hotel features both Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site.

    starts from

    US$ 67 per one night

Change your search parameters to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise

In Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise, you'll find a diverse array of 128 hotels catering to every traveler's needs. Cozy 3-star hotels are plentiful, often located in charming districts like Sancy and Clermontaise, with average prices around $85 per night. For those seeking luxury, 5-star havens-averaging $200 per night-are nestled in upscale areas such as Lac Pavin. Recently, modern boutique hotels have emerged, offering unique amenities like rooftop gardens. Why wait? Discover perfect accommodations and book your stay through our platform now.

Where to stay in Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise - a guide to the best areas and neighborhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Le Pont Du Roy

* Pavin is known for its family-friendly attractions like the Adventure Park and Animal Farm.

* Numerous spacious parks provide plenty of activities and outings for children.

* Easy access to Le Pont Du Roy, which offers outdoor activities perfect for family bonding.

Families will enjoy the welcoming atmosphere of the Pavin district.

Hostellerie Du Beffroy

* Clermontaise is centrally located, offering quick access to business centers and transport links.

* Hotels like Hostellerie Du Beffroy provide excellent facilities for business meetings and events.

* The area has a variety of restaurants suitable for business dinners.

Business travelers should consider staying in the Clermontaise district.

Mildiss Hotel - BW Signature Collection

* Sancy offers a vibrant cultural scene with museums and historic sites.

* Solo travelers can enjoy the Mildiss Hotel for its supportive community and eco-friendly environment.

* The district's excellent public transport makes it easy to visit surrounding attractions.

Solo travelers will find the Sancy district perfect for exploration and cultural immersion.

Datcha Anastasia

* Besse offers picturesque landscapes and quiet trails ideal for romantic walks.

* Datcha Anastasia has charming story-themed rooms to enhance couples' stays.

* The peaceful environment provides the perfect setting for intimate dining experiences.

Couples on a romantic getaway should opt for the serene ambiance of the Besse district.

Auberge De La Petite Ferme

* Super-Besse Est offers numerous affordable dining and accommodation options.

* Auberge De La Petite Ferme provides unique farm stays at reasonable prices.

* The area is well connected to public transport, making it economical to explore.

Budget travelers will appreciate the affordability of the Super-Besse Est district.

Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise Tips You Must Know

* Book your hotel between November and February for the best deals, avoiding the busy summer and ski seasons when prices soar.

* Plan your visit for non-peak months, as Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise gets crowded during events like the Besse Medieval Festival in July and the Christmas holiday season.

* Fly into Clermont-Ferrand Auvergne Airport, which is about 50 km away, then use local buses to reach the region, costing around $10-$15 per trip.

* Save money by opting for set menu meals at local bistros, purchasing public transportation passes, and visiting free attractions like local hiking trails.

* Avoid isolated trails after dark and be cautious in less populated areas, especially at night, to ensure a safe experience.

Frequently asked question

Which hotels offer the best mountain views in Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise?

Mildiss Hotel and Hotel Restaurant Le Clos offer stunning mountain views from their rooms.

Are there hotels near adventure activities for thrill-seekers?

Super-Besse Est hotels like Auberge De La Petite Ferme are close to ski resorts and hiking trails.

What is the best time to visit Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise for a relaxing hotel stay?

For a peaceful experience, book your stay during the spring or early fall when the crowds are thin.

Which hotels are located near historical attractions in Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise?

Les Tilleuls and Hostellerie Du Beffroy are conveniently close to the Historical Museum and the town's medieval architecture.

Where can guests find hotels with easy access to public transportation?

Hotels in the Clermontaise district, like Les Tilleuls, are known for their proximity to major bus routes.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0