USD
en en English
Boulogne-sur-Mer
Transport
Metro
Hotels (22)

22 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Hotel De La Matelote

    Hotel De La Matelote

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (670 reviews)

    8.4
    Located approximately 800 metres from Plage De Boulogne-sur-Mer Public Beach, the comfortable 4-star Hotel De La Matelote Boulogne-sur-Mer offers Wi-Fi in public areas and private car parking.

    starts from

    US$ 143 per one night

  • B&B Hotel Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports

    B&B Hotel Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports

    Hotel

    Good

    (1789 reviews)

    7.8
    B&B Hotel Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports, located a 16-minute walk from the minor Basilica of Notre-Dame de Boulogne, features Wi-Fi in public areas. Boasting access to Nausicaa National Sea…

    starts from

    US$ 84 per one night

  • Ibis Budget Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports

    Ibis Budget Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports

    Hotel

    Good

    (2800 reviews)

    7.2
    Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, Ibis Budget Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports hotel sits a 19-minute walk from the Crypt of Notre Dame. The hotel offers 61 rooms and reliable services maintained by…

    starts from

    US$ 47 per one night

  • Evancy La Marina Boulogne-Sur-Mer

    Evancy La Marina Boulogne-Sur-Mer

    Aparthotel

    Good

    (1534 reviews)

    7.8
    Nestled about a 5-minute stroll from the Casino Partouche Boulogne, the 3-star Evancy La Marina Boulogne-Sur-Mer hotel welcomes guests with a nightclub and a casino. Featuring baggage storage, this…

    starts from

    US$ 126 per one night

  • Ibis Styles Boulogne Sur Mer Centre Cathedrale

    Ibis Styles Boulogne Sur Mer Centre Cathedrale

    Hotel

    Good

    (985 reviews)

    7.6
    Located a mere 400 metres from the theme park "Ephemere Garden", the smoke-free Ibis Styles Boulogne Sur Mer Centre Cathedrale hotel offers comfortable rooms around 25 minutes' walk from Nausicaa…

    starts from

    US$ 99 per one night

  • Auberge De Jeunesse Hi Boulogne-Sur-Mer

    Auberge De Jeunesse Hi Boulogne-Sur-Mer

    Hostel

    Good

    (413 reviews)

    6.4
    The 61-room Auberge De Jeunesse Hi Boulogne-Sur-Mer, located about a 25-minute walk from Nausicaa National Sea Center Aquarium, features Wi-Fi in the rooms.

    starts from

    US$ 27 per one night

  • Chambres D'Hotes Du Chateau

    Chambres D'Hotes Du Chateau

    Bed & Breakfast

    Excellent

    (689 reviews)

    9.6
    The comfortable Chambres D'Hotes Du Chateau Boulogne-sur-Mer hotel, located only 9 minutes' walk from the 19th-century Notre Dame de Boulogne Cathedral and just 1.6 km from the Casino Partouche…

    starts from

    US$ 155 per one night

  • La Boulonnaise

    La Boulonnaise

    Bed & Breakfast

    Excellent

    (646 reviews)

    9.4
    Featuring a convenient location, the comfortable La Boulonnaise Bed & Breakfast Boulogne-sur-Mer offers views of the inner courtyard, and is around a 5-minute walk from the Beffroi. Here, guests can…

    starts from

    US$ 139 per one night

  • Enclos De L'Eveche

    Enclos De L'Eveche

    Bed & Breakfast

    Excellent

    (1008 reviews)

    8.8
    Located 18 minutes' walk from the Casino Partouche Boulogne, the 4-star Enclos De L'Eveche Boulogne-sur-Mer hotel offers spacious rooms 2.9 km from the Column of the Grande Armée. The bed & breakfast…

    starts from

    US$ 94 per one night

  • Hotel Monsieur Georges

    Hotel Monsieur Georges

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (806 reviews)

    8.6
    Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi throughout the property, the comfortable Hotel Monsieur Georges Boulogne-sur-Mer is merely 1.6 km from the Crypt of Notre Dame and nearly a 20-minute walk…

    starts from

    US$ 119 per one night

  • La Belle Boulonnaise

    La Belle Boulonnaise

    Bed & Breakfast

    Excellent

    (362 reviews)

    9.4
    Overlooking the garden, the comfortable 3-star La Belle Boulonnaise Bed & Breakfast Boulogne-sur-Mer is nearly a 10-minute drive from Fort de la Crèche. This Boulogne-sur-Mer bed & breakfast includes…

    starts from

    US$ 115 per one night

  • Hotel Opaloriental Boulogne Sur Mer - Gare Ville Et Centre

    Hotel Opaloriental Boulogne Sur Mer - Gare Ville Et Centre

    Hotel

    Good

    (619 reviews)

    7.8
    Located approximately a 5-minute walk from the Urban Street Art Trail, the family-managed Hotel Opaloriental Boulogne Sur Mer - Gare Ville Et Centre offers 12 rooms with views of the city. Boasting a…

    starts from

    US$ 45 per one night

  • Zenao Appart'Hotels Boulogne-Sur-Mer - La Rose Des Vents

    Zenao Appart'Hotels Boulogne-Sur-Mer - La Rose Des Vents

    Aparthotel

    Excellent

    (760 reviews)

    8.2
    Featuring a shopping area, the comfortable Zenao Appart'Hotels Boulogne-Sur-Mer - La Rose Des Vents lies approximately 5 minutes' walk from the Crypt of Notre Dame. This 4-star smoke-free aparthotel…

    starts from

    US$ 58 per one night

  • -- La Main A La Pate --

    -- La Main A La Pate --

    Bed & Breakfast

    Excellent

    (230 reviews)

    9.4
    -- La Main A La Pate -- Bed & Breakfast Boulogne-sur-Mer, located 11 minutes' walk from the 19th-century Notre Dame de Boulogne Cathedral, features Wi-Fi throughout the property.

    starts from

    US$ 168 per one night

  • Hotel Alexandra Centre Ville-Nausicaa

    Hotel Alexandra Centre Ville-Nausicaa

    Hotel

    Good

    (812 reviews)

    7.4
    The smoke-free Hotel Alexandra Centre Ville-Nausicaa Boulogne-sur-Mer is only 9 minutes' walk from Nausicaa National Sea Center Aquarium and offers a vending machine and complimentary newspapers.

    starts from

    US$ 57 per one night

  • Hotel De Londres

    Hotel De Londres

    Hotel

    Excellent

    (388 reviews)

    8.6
    The 2-star Hotel De Londres Boulogne-sur-Mer offers proximity to Nausicaa National Sea Center Aquarium, situated only 1.1 km away. Boasting a location a mere 7 minutes on foot from the Casino…

    starts from

    US$ 59 per one night

  • Chambres D'Hotes Au Coin Du Spa

    Chambres D'Hotes Au Coin Du Spa

    Bed & Breakfast

    Good

    (527 reviews)

    8
    Located only 0.8 km from the Beffroi, the 3-star smoke-free Chambres D'Hotes Au Coin Du Spa Boulogne-sur-Mer hotel features Wi-Fi in public areas and private car parking nearby. There is a train…

    starts from

    US$ 214 per one night

  • La Tour Notre Dame

    La Tour Notre Dame

    Bed & Breakfast

    Excellent

    (159 reviews)

    8.2
    The 4-star La Tour Notre Dame Bed & Breakfast Boulogne-sur-Mer includes spacious rooms only 1.4 km from Nausicaa National Sea Center Aquarium. Thanks to its convenient location, this Boulogne-sur-Mer…

    starts from

    US$ 104 per one night

  • Opal'Inn

    Opal'Inn

    Hotel

    Good

    (173 reviews)

    7.8
    The comfortable Opal'Inn Boulogne-sur-Mer is located within 25 minutes' walk of the theme park "Ephemere Garden", offering 46 rooms along with a shared lounge and various recreational opportunities.

    starts from

    US$ 165 per one night

  • Au Soleil Boulonnais

    Au Soleil Boulonnais

    Bed & Breakfast

    Excellent

    (99 reviews)

    9
    The 3-star Au Soleil Boulonnais Bed & Breakfast Boulogne-sur-Mer provides proximity to Nausicaa National Sea Center Aquarium, which is located approximately a 10-minute drive away. Unwind in this…

    starts from

    US$ 101 per one night

  • Au Repere De Mariette

    Au Repere De Mariette

    Guest house

    Good

    (101 reviews)

    8
    The 3-star Au Repere De Mariette Hotel Boulogne-sur-Mer gives quick access to the Beffroi, situated merely a 5-minute walk away. This Boulogne-sur-Mer hotel provides Wi-Fi, which is available in the…

    starts from

    US$ 100 per one night

  • Hotel Le Faidherbe -Plages -Nausicaa -Q-Park

    Hotel Le Faidherbe -Plages -Nausicaa -Q-Park

    Hotel

    Average

    (379 reviews)

    5.8
    Located just a 12-minute stroll from the theme park "Ephemere Garden", the comfortable 2-star Hotel Le Faidherbe -Plages -Nausicaa -Q-Park Boulogne-sur-Mer offers Wi-Fi in public areas and a charging…

    starts from

    US$ 107 per one night

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Boulogne-sur-Mer

Discover 466 diverse hotels in Boulogne-sur-Mer, from charming boutique stays to luxurious 5-star havens. Predominantly located in the lively Old Town and along the picturesque waterfront, 3-star hotels average around €85 per night while 5-star establishments offer opulence at around €250. Recently opened, 'The Waterfront Prestige' dazzles with its panoramic sea views and eco-friendly design, truly setting a new standard. Ready to find your perfect stay? Explore and book with confidence through our platform!

Where to stay in Boulogne-sur-Mer - a guide to the best areas and neighbourhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Ibis Styles Boulogne Sur Mer Centre Cathedrale

* The Old Town is home to family-friendly attractions like the Château-Musée and the Nausicaá aquarium.

* Its charming streets offer a safe environment and easy access to parks and cafés.

* Hotels like Ibis Styles Boulogne Sur Mer Centre Cathedrale provide spacious family rooms.

Families should consider staying in the Old Town district.

Ibis Budget Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports

* Centre Ville boasts a concentration of business centers and co-working spaces.

* It's conveniently located near train stations for easy commuting.

* Hotels such as Ibis Budget Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports offer business amenities.

Business travelers will find the Centre Ville district ideal.

Evancy La Marina Boulogne-Sur-Mer

* La Plage provides a relaxing seaside atmosphere great for solo explorers.

* The area is filled with cafes and shops perfect for wandering.

* Evancy La Marina Boulogne-Sur-Mer offers comfortable stays with a personal touch.

Solo travelers should explore accommodations in the La Plage area.

Hotel De La Matelote

* The Chateau District features cobblestone streets and historic landmarks ideal for romantic strolls.

* Enjoy candlelit dinners in its intimate restaurants and charming wine bars.

* Hotel De La Matelote provides an enchanting setting with luxurious rooms.

Couples on a romantic getaway should look into the Chateau District.

B&B Hotel Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports

* Centre Les Ports offers a variety of economical dining and shopping options.

* It's well-connected by public transport for easy exploration of the city.

* B&B Hotel Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports presents budget-friendly accommodations.

Budget travelers can find affordable options in the Centre Les Ports area.

Boulogne-sur-Mer Tips You Must Know

* Best times to book are during the late fall and early spring months, as prices tend to be lower compared to the summer peak season.

* Expect higher room rates and fuller capacity during the summer months and major events like the Fête de la Mer in July.

* To reach Boulogne-sur-Mer, consider taking a train from Paris, which costs around $40-$60, or explore the area's reliable bus network for local travel.

* Save money by dining at local bistros for authentic meals at affordable prices and opt for sightseeing passes that bundle attractions at reduced rates.

* While the city is generally safe, exercise caution in less crowded areas, particularly around the docks at night.

Frequently asked question

Do hotels in Boulogne-sur-Mer offer direct beach access?

Yes, hotels like Hotel De La Matelote are located right by the beach, providing stunning ocean views and easy access to the shore.

Which hotels provide the best views of Boulogne-sur-Mer's landmarks?

Evancy La Marina Boulogne-Sur-Mer offers rooms with breathtaking views of the harbor and the historic Basilica of Notre-Dame.

Are there hotels close to major attractions in Boulogne-sur-Mer?

Yes, Hotel Faidherbe is conveniently located near major attractions such as Nausicaá and the Old Town's cultural sites.

What options do Boulogne-sur-Mer hotels offer for adventure and activities?

Hotels like Ibis Styles Boulogne Sur Mer Centre Cathedrale provide information and access to activities like coastal hiking and sailing tours.

When is the best time to book hotels for a visit to Boulogne-sur-Mer?

Consider booking during shoulder seasons, like spring or fall, to enjoy mild weather and fewer tourists at hotels like B&B Hotel Boulogne-Sur-Mer Centre Les Ports.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0