USD
en en English
Verdun-sur-Meuse
Transport
Metro
Hotels (10)

10 properties found

Show on map

Filters

Clear all filters to see all properties

  • Hotel F1 Verdun

    Hotel F1 Verdun

    Hotel

    Average

    (470 reviews)

    5
    Located 2.3 km from Comite Memorial Verdun, Hotel F1 Verdun offers comfortable rooms 25 minutes' walk from the Verdun Underground Citadel. This hotel entices guests with complimentary private parking…

    starts from

    US$ 29 per one night

  • Ibis Budget Verdun

    Ibis Budget Verdun

    Hotel

    Good

    (1613 reviews)

    7.8
    Featuring a lift and a vending machine, the 2-star Ibis Budget Verdun hotel is located 600 metres from the Trench of the Bayonets. This hotel also offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

    starts from

    US$ 48 per one night

  • B&B Hotel Verdun Sud

    B&B Hotel Verdun Sud

    Hotel

    Good

    (2413 reviews)

    8
    Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, the 2-star B&B Hotel Verdun Sud sits 25 minutes' walk from the Verdun High Citadel. Boasting access to the Verdun Underground Citadel, 2.2 km away, the hotel includes…

    starts from

    US$ 68 per one night

  • Cit'Hotel Du Tigre

    Cit'Hotel Du Tigre

    Hotel

    Good

    (982 reviews)

    7.8
    Located about a 25-minute stroll from the Verdun Underground Citadel, the 2-star smoke-free Cit'Hotel Du Tigre Verdun-sur-Meuse offers Wi-Fi in public areas and a parking garage.

    starts from

    US$ 54 per one night

  • Hotel Restaurant Le Privilege - Authentic By Balladins

    Hotel Restaurant Le Privilege - Authentic By Balladins

    Hotel

    Good

    (902 reviews)

    7.4
    The smoke-free Hotel Restaurant Le Privilege - Authentic By Balladins Verdun-sur-Meuse is within a 10-minute drive of the Verdun High Citadel and offers tour/ticket assistance, as well as cars for…

    starts from

    US$ 47 per one night

  • Hotel Bar Restaurant Saint Paul

    Hotel Bar Restaurant Saint Paul

    Hotel

    Average

    (597 reviews)

    5.8
    Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, Hotel Bar Restaurant Saint Paul Verdun-sur-Meuse sits 10 minutes' walk from Verdun Aquadrome. Offering a location not far from the Verdun Underground Citadel, this…

    starts from

    US$ 60 per one night

  • Maison De 1853

    Maison De 1853

    Bed & Breakfast

    Excellent

    (182 reviews)

    8.8
    Located 400 metres from the Verdun Underground Citadel, the 3-star Maison De 1853 Verdun-sur-Meuse hotel is merely a 5-minute walk from the World Peace Center. The bed & breakfast encourages guests…

    starts from

    US$ 115 per one night

  • Chez Evelyne Chambre D'Hotes Chez L'Habitant

    Chez Evelyne Chambre D'Hotes Chez L'Habitant

    Bed & Breakfast

    Excellent

    (144 reviews)

    8.8
    Overlooking the garden, Chez Evelyne Chambre D'Hotes Chez L'Habitant Verdun-sur-Meuse hotel is about a 20-minute walk from the Roman Catholic church "Verdun Cathedral". Furnished with parquet floors,…

    starts from

    US$ 54 per one night

  • Auberge De Jeunesse - Hi Verdun

    Auberge De Jeunesse - Hi Verdun

    Hostel

    Good

    (477 reviews)

    6.4
    The comfortable Auberge De Jeunesse - Hi Verdun, located around a 5-minute walk from Mondial Center for Peace, features Wi-Fi in public areas.

    starts from

    US$ 62 per one night

  • Le Jardin D'Orion

    Le Jardin D'Orion

    Bed & Breakfast

    Excellent

    (34 reviews)

    8.8
    Located within a 3-km distance of the Maginot Monument, the comfortable 3-star Le Jardin D'Orion Bed & Breakfast Verdun-sur-Meuse offers Wi-Fi throughout the property and a car park. Thanks to its…

    starts from

    US$ 89 per one night

Looking for the perfect place to stay?

Pick up the right accommodation for exciting vacations!

Landmark

Change your search parametres to find the hotel you want.

Hotels in Verdun-sur-Meuse

Discover 90 hotels in Verdun-sur-Meuse, tailored to all tastes and budgets. Predominantly, the heart of Verdun is lined with charming boutique inns, offering an average three-star experience at roughly €80 per night. For those seeking luxury, the five-star establishments nearby boast prices averaging €200. Recent standout additions include eco-friendly havens, set apart by their commitment to sustainability. Explore and book now, confidence guaranteed.

Where to stay in Verdun-sur-Meuse - a guide to the best areas and neighbourhoods

Hotel Name
Description

Cit'Hotel Du Tigre

* The East District offers spacious parks and playgrounds, perfect for children to explore.

* Nearby educational museums and cultural sites make history engaging for family members of all ages.

* Family-friendly hotels like Cit'Hotel Du Tigre provide ample space and activities for kids.

Families should consider the East District for its family-friendly atmosphere.

Les Orchidees, Hotel & Restaurant

* The South District is close to major transport links, offering quick commutes to meetings and conferences.

* Business hotels like Les Orchidees, Hotel & Restaurant feature amenities like Wi-Fi and conference rooms.

* Cafes and restaurants provide great spots for informal meetings or work breaks.

Business travelers will find the South District convenient with its central amenities.

Hotel F1 Verdun

* The North District hosts numerous cultural attractions and events, creating endless exploration opportunities.

* Solo traveler-friendly accommodations like Hotel F1 Verdun offer affordable single rooms.

* Its lively streets are ideal for meeting other travelers and locals.

Solo travelers should explore the North District for its vibrant cultural experience.

Les Jardins Du Mess

* With charming streets and riverside walks, the Center District creates an ideal setting for romance.

* Elegant boutique hotels such as Les Jardins Du Mess provide romantic atmospheres.

* Intimate restaurants and quaint cafes offer memorable dining experiences and quiet moments together.

Couples on a romantic getaway will find the Center District enchanting and intimate.

* The West District offers numerous budget accommodations without compromising comfort or safety.

* Economical dining and shopping options help travelers keep expenses low.

* Safe and reliable public transportation allows easy access to major attractions.

Budget travelers will enjoy the West District for its economical options.

Verdun-sur-Meuse Tips You Must Know

* Best times to book are spring and early fall for lower rates; avoid summer months and late November when prices peak due to high demand.

* Be mindful of peak tourist seasons like the summer holidays and events such as the Verdun Lights Festival, which can affect hotel availability and prices.

* Reach Verdun-sur-Meuse easily via a train from Paris, costing around $30. Within the city, buses or bicycles are affordable options for getting around, usually under $5.

* Save on your trip by purchasing a 3-day local transportation pass for about $15 and dining at local markets where meals are budget-friendly.

* Exercise caution in the vicinity of less crowded areas after dark, as these can be quieter with limited street lighting.

Frequently asked question

Which hotels in Verdun-sur-Meuse offer stunning river views?

Hotels like Les Jardins Du Mess provide breathtaking views over the Meuse River, perfect for a scenic stay.

Are there hotels in Verdun-sur-Meuse with easy beach access?

Les Orchidees, Hotel & Restaurant offers easy access to the beaches along the riverbank, ideal for sun-seekers.

What are the best hotels for proximity to Verdun's historical attractions?

B&B Hotel Verdun is centrally located, offering quick access to Verdun Cathedral and the Citadel of Verdun.

Which hotels are great for adventure and activities around Verdun-sur-Meuse?

Les Jardins Du Mess offers convenient access to local hiking trails and kayaking adventures along the river.

When is the best time to visit Verdun-sur-Meuse for hotel deals?

Visiting Verdun-sur-Meuse in the off-season months of March and September often yields the best hotel deals, like at Cit'Hotel Du Tigre.

Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0